3825 Delmas Dr Benbrook, TX 76116
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Delmas Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $313,152, approximately $139 per square foot. 3825 Delmas Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Waverly Park Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $242,794 | $45,000 | $197,794 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $242,794 | $45,000 | $197,794 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $229,345 | $45,000 | $184,345 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $199,574 | $45,000 | $154,574 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $169,030 | $45,000 | $124,030 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $129,104 | $30,000 | $99,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map