3825 Dennett Dr Madison, WI 53714
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Dennett Dr, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $442,229, approximately $216 per square foot. 3825 Dennett Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Schenk Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Sarbacker Roger V
Bought by
Sarbacker Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Sarbacker Susan A
Bought by
Sarbacker Susan A and Hernandez Lynde R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarbacker Susan A | -- | -- | |
| Sarbacker Susan A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,214 | $426,300 | $88,000 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $13,387 | $398,000 | $88,000 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $6,511 | $379,000 | $83,800 | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $12,551 | $333,600 | $73,800 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $292,600 | $73,800 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $268,400 | $67,700 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $258,100 | $65,100 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $236,800 | $65,100 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $221,300 | $62,000 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $201,200 | $56,400 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $187,900 | $56,400 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $187,900 | $56,400 | $131,500 |
| 2013 | $4,436 | $184,200 | $56,400 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map