NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $260,836

1 Bed
1 Bath
749 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $265,000 $354 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,780 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Live the Arcadia lifestyle near all of the great restaurants and shopping at Biltmore. Spacious ground floor unit is fresh and ready with a recent remodel including luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, granite countertops in kitchen and bath, new shower installed including full porcelain tile, glass shower doors and toilet, ss kitchen sink and replaced all appliances with ss Samsung. Completely rebuilt washer/dryer cabinet with new venting and fixtures for beautiful LG Wash Tower set. This community offers gated security, community pool and spa, fitness center and clubhouse/theater room. Water, sewer, trash and landscaping are all included. Solid block construction makes it very quiet! Owner/Agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Kiley

Integra Homes and Land License #BR029924000 Listed on: 09/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Hewlett

HomeSmart License #SA681627000

HomeSmart

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,016

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Desert faces the back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024
  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking

Location

  • Ground Level
  • Unit is below another unit

Schools

  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 176
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-17-129

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Assoc Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077
  • Arcadia Residences Condominium Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,016

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Camelback Rd and 38th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 300.39
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: ARCADIA RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 353.8
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Granite Counters, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 749.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Neighbor Above, End Unit, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Gated, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 300.39
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Arcadia Res HOA
  • Phone: 480-941-1077
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 300.39
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Assoc Property Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 749.0
  • Parcel #: 170-17-129

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1016.0
  • Tax Book Number: 170.0
  • Tax Lot: 176
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2025
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Jennifer Lynn Kiley Revocable Trust and Kiley Jennifer Lynn
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.85%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$260,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,164
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.54%
Original Mortgage
$192,750
Outstanding Balance
$192,569
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,267

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2022
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.64%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2021
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
List Price
$229,500
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.12%
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Stock Roger and Stock Patricia
Bought by
The Roger D & Patricia A Stock Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,700
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
The Arcadia Residences Lllp
Bought by
Stock Roger and Stock Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,700
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rpm Arcadia Residences Llc $265,000 Landmark Title
Jennifer Lynn Kiley Revocable Trust $258,000 Pioneer Title
Weber Latausha $230,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
The Roger D & Patricia A Stock Trust -- None Available
Stock Roger $181,950 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rpm Arcadia Residences Llc $192,750
Previous Owner Weber Latausha $195,500
Previous Owner Stock Roger $163,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $265,000 -1.1% $354 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2025 09/21/25 Price Changed $268,000 -0.7% $358 / Sq Ft
09/01/2025 09/01/25 For Sale $270,000 +4.7% $360 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Sold $258,000 -2.6% $344 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 For Sale $265,000 +15.2% $354 / Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Sold $230,000 +0.2% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2021 09/22/21 For Sale $229,500 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,056 $7,816 -- --
2024 $1,004 $7,444 -- --
2023 $1,004 $16,910 $3,380 $13,530
2022 $965 $12,980 $2,590 $10,390
2021 $988 $12,230 $2,440 $9,790
2020 $964 $12,120 $2,420 $9,700
2019 $958 $11,260 $2,250 $9,010
2018 $938 $9,930 $1,980 $7,950
2017 $902 $8,800 $1,760 $7,040
2016 $867 $8,120 $1,620 $6,500
2015 $806 $7,100 $1,420 $5,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6913474

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 170-17-129

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.