3825 E Easter Place Centennial, CO 80122
Cherry Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,599 - $889,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 E Easter Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $876,150, approximately $302 per square foot. 3825 E Easter Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
Steiner Micah Pj and Steiner Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,055
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Parsons Robert J and Parsons Connie L
Bought by
Timboe Ken J and Timboe Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Micah Pj | $425,000 | Stewart Title | |