3825 Marshall Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $446,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Marshall Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $411,968, approximately $216 per square foot. 3825 Marshall Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Grady Daniel J
Bought by
Steele Ronald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,772
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Gomes John Toste and The Coelho Family Living Trust
Bought by
Grady Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,772
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Ronald S | $190,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Grady Daniel | -- | Cascade Title Co |