3825 Spring Creek Rd Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Spring Creek Rd, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $274,530, approximately $162 per square foot. 3825 Spring Creek Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Sandhill Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Heriberto Rodriguez and Mojica Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,259
Outstanding Balance
$122,682
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Heriberto Rodriguez | $154,000 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Heriberto Rodriguez | $151,259 |