Seller's Agent in 2024
Jaime Birks
eXp Realty
(708) 259-6242
17 in this area
483 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $298,000
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home situated on a spacious lot in a coveted location. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed interior, complete with a full finished basement that offers versatile living space ideal for gatherings or relaxation. The primary bathroom is a retreat in itself, boasting double sinks that add a touch of luxury and functionality. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a delight. Enjoy the convenience of living near a park, providing easy access to outdoor activities and scenic views. With its prime location and thoughtful amenities, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience for modern living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Pedro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrel Stacey A | $168,000 | Attorney | |
| Pab Investments Inc | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Parham Sylvia L | $218,000 | Cti | |
| Palos Bank & Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Gerard Development Inc | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Gerard Development Inc | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Village Of Robbins | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrel Stacey A | $163,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Parham Sylvia L | $214,343 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | For Sale | $299,990 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $11,500 | $619 | $10,881 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $11,500 | $619 | $10,881 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $11,500 | $619 | $10,881 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $9,660 | $550 | $9,110 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $9,660 | $550 | $9,110 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $9,660 | $550 | $9,110 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $8,758 | $481 | $8,277 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $8,758 | $481 | $8,277 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $8,758 | $481 | $8,277 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $8,626 | $412 | $8,214 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $8,626 | $412 | $8,214 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $8,626 | $412 | $8,214 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $5,000 | $412 | $4,588 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jaime Birks
eXp Realty
(708) 259-6242
17 in this area
483 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Raul Reyes
Realty of America
(708) 252-8176
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12045125
APN: 28-02-111-009-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.