38255 Guava Dr Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38255 Guava Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,360,486, approximately $872 per square foot. 38255 Guava Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Ling Edward and Ling Nancy
Bought by
Ling Edward C and Ling Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2019
Sold by
Ling Edward and Ling Nancy
Bought by
Ling Edward and Ling Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Doe Wilson C and Doe Siulin L
Bought by
Doe Wilson C and Doe Siulin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Ling Edward and Ling Nancy
Bought by
Ling Edward and Ling Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Ling Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Doe Wilson C | -- | None Available | |
| Ling Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $494,866 | $166,043 | $328,823 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $485,164 | $162,788 | $322,376 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $475,652 | $159,596 | $316,056 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $466,327 | $156,467 | $309,860 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $457,183 | $153,399 | $303,784 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $452,498 | $151,827 | $300,671 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $310,782 | $92,313 | $218,469 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $304,689 | $90,503 | $214,186 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $298,716 | $88,729 | $209,987 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $292,860 | $86,989 | $205,871 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $288,462 | $85,683 | $202,779 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $282,813 | $84,005 | $198,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map