38257 Chestnut Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38257 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $211,727, approximately $163 per square foot. 38257 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
True Pamela E and Nash Kevin V
Bought by
True Pamela E and Nash Kevin V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Nash Donald M and Nash Ruth D
Bought by
Nash Donald M and Nash Ruth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Pamela E | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,386 | $52,318 | $16,828 | $35,490 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $36,936 | $16,548 | $20,388 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $36,936 | $16,548 | $20,388 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $36,936 | $16,548 | $20,388 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $31,760 | $14,230 | $17,530 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $31,760 | $14,230 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $31,760 | $14,230 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $28,810 | $14,510 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $28,810 | $14,510 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $28,810 | $14,510 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $28,250 | $14,230 | $14,020 |
| 2013 | $1,655 | $28,250 | $14,230 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map