3826 Azalea Ln Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $195,617 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Azalea Ln, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $231,154, approximately $183 per square foot. 3826 Azalea Ln is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Sheek Tanya Dawn and Hinshaw William Dustin
Bought by
Milloway Franklin Douglas and Boles Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,023
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$164,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Sheek Tanya Dawn and Hinshaw William Dustin
Bought by
Sheek Tanya Dawn and Hinshaw William Dustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milloway Franklin Douglas | $107,000 | -- | |
| Sheek Tanya Dawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milloway Franklin Douglas | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $143,530 | $43,510 | $100,020 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $143,530 | $43,510 | $100,020 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $143,530 | $43,510 | $100,020 |
| 2022 | $866 | $93,440 | $19,960 | $73,480 |
| 2021 | $866 | $93,440 | $19,960 | $73,480 |
| 2020 | $866 | $93,440 | $19,960 | $73,480 |
| 2019 | $866 | $93,440 | $19,960 | $73,480 |
| 2018 | $869 | $90,930 | $19,960 | $70,970 |
| 2016 | $851 | $90,926 | $19,960 | $70,966 |
| 2015 | $854 | $90,926 | $19,960 | $70,966 |
| 2014 | $854 | $90,926 | $19,960 | $70,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map