3826 Ballard Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $491,496
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Ballard Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $459,624, approximately $353 per square foot. 3826 Ballard Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Abilovitz Gail and Nebel Kimberly Marie
Bought by
Abilovitz Nebel Living Trust and Abilovitz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Abilovitz Gail
Bought by
Abilovitz Gail and Nebel Kimberly Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Hansen Harold O and Hansen Judy
Bought by
Abilovitz Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abilovitz Nebel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abilovitz Gail | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abilovitz Gail | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abilovitz Gail | $100,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Abilovitz Gail | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $257,871 | $61,465 | $196,406 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $252,815 | $60,260 | $192,555 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $247,859 | $59,079 | $188,780 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $243,000 | $57,921 | $185,079 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $238,236 | $56,786 | $181,450 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $235,794 | $56,204 | $179,590 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $231,171 | $55,102 | $176,069 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $226,639 | $54,022 | $172,617 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $222,196 | $52,963 | $169,233 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $217,840 | $51,925 | $165,915 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $187,975 | $51,146 | $136,829 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $184,294 | $50,145 | $134,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map