3826 Cedar Hammock Trail Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,349 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Cedar Hammock Trail, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $537,337, approximately $159 per square foot. 3826 Cedar Hammock Trail is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Brito Nelly Belen and The Bf Osceola Land Trust
Bought by
Brito Angela and Freitos Luis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando
Bought by
Freites Luis C and Brito Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,650
Outstanding Balance
$176,657
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$360,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Freites Luis C | $399,600 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History