3826 Chatwin Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Chatwin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,002,734, approximately $768 per square foot. 3826 Chatwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Denver Mary Harlin
Bought by
Denver Mary H and Mary H Denver Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Denver Mary Harlin and Denver Mary H
Bought by
Denver Mary Harlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,471
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Denver Richard P
Bought by
Denver Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Debartolo John J and Debartolo Peggy L
Bought by
Denver Richard P and Denver Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Saundra
Bought by
Nelson George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Nelson George E
Bought by
Debartolo John J and Debartolo Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Mary H | -- | None Available | |
| Denver Mary Harlin | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Denver Mary H | -- | None Available | |
| Denver Richard P | $300,000 | Equity Title | |
| Nelson George E | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Debartolo John J | $163,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denver Mary Harlin | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Denver Richard P | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debartolo John J | $154,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $493,080 | $319,381 | $173,699 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $483,413 | $313,119 | $170,294 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $473,935 | $306,980 | $166,955 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $464,643 | $300,961 | $163,682 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $455,533 | $295,060 | $160,473 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $442,023 | $286,309 | $155,714 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $433,357 | $280,696 | $152,661 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $416,532 | $269,798 | $146,734 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $410,276 | $265,746 | $144,530 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $402,240 | $260,541 | $141,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map