S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sara Turner
Real Broker
(702) 945-0055
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Beautiful Phoenix home offering 1,284 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring a private backyard pool perfect for enjoying the Arizona lifestyle. This inviting home offers a bright and open living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, and a comfortable primary suite with a private bath. The backyard is designed for relaxation and entertaining, with a sparkling pool ideal for cooling off during warm desert days. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major freeway access, this property combines comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $152,100 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | $346,500 | -3.7% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -4.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $374,900 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2013 08/03/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $152,100 | -1.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $13,038 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $12,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $22,100 | $4,420 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $12,830 | $2,560 | $10,270 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $12,150 | $2,430 | $9,720 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $10,710 | $2,140 | $8,570 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $11,220 | $2,240 | $8,980 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sara Turner
Real Broker
(702) 945-0055
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jaeger Amzallag
HomeSmart
(480) 289-8056
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tracie Chamberlain
America's All In One Real Estate Services, Inc.
(602) 402-8850
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Ann Wong
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(602) 810-3485
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bram Wouters
HomeSmart
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Johnson
Dave Johnson Realty
(520) 906-8111
37 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6999764
APN: 166-01-373
Ask me questions while you tour the home.