3826 E Foxtail Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Fox Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $619,665
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 E Foxtail Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $600,416, approximately $429 per square foot. 3826 E Foxtail Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Ketter Brian C and Ketter Sara C
Bought by
Ketter Brian and Ketter Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Conley Earl R and Conley Joyce E
Bought by
Ketter Brian C and Ketter Sara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,709
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketter Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Ketter Brian C | $275,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History