3840 E Foxtail Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Fox Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $754,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,915
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 E Foxtail Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $637,208, approximately $332 per square foot. 3840 E Foxtail Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Harper Delcena K
Bought by
Sandoval Kamaree Kay and Sandoval Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,117
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Mckenzie David J
Bought by
Harper Delcena K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Mckenzie David
Bought by
Mckenzie David J and Mckenzie Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Kamaree Kay | $185,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |