3826 Well Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $2,037,550
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,530
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Well Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $1,634,638, approximately $250 per square foot. 3826 Well Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Independence High, and Queen's Grant Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Keaton Danny O Shea
Bought by
Arvelo Francisco and Arvelo Santa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Flowe Deborah Susan
Bought by
Shea Keaton Danny O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvelo Francisco | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Shea Keaton Danny O | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $1,586,900 | $126,800 | $1,460,100 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $529,700 | $126,800 | $402,900 |
| 2023 | $885 | $126,800 | $126,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $749 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $749 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $749 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $685 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $681 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $681 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map