38260 E Kings Canyon Rd Dunlap, CA 93621
Estimated Value: $132,006 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38260 E Kings Canyon Rd, Dunlap, CA 93621 and is currently estimated at $213,503, approximately $136 per square foot. 38260 E Kings Canyon Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Bashawaty Wally
Bought by
Wally Bashawaty Trust and Bashawaty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Wagner Barbara E
Bought by
Donald Wagner Jr And Barbara E Wagner Livin T and Wagner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Johnston Kenneth
Bought by
Bashawty Wally
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wally Bashawaty Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donald Wagner Jr And Barbara E Wagner Livin T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bashawty Wally | $80,000 | Chicago Title Fresno |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $91,022 | $85,335 | $5,687 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $87,489 | $82,022 | $5,467 |
| 2022 | $991 | $85,774 | $80,414 | $5,360 |
| 2021 | $971 | $84,093 | $78,838 | $5,255 |
| 2020 | $973 | $83,232 | $78,030 | $5,202 |
| 2019 | $950 | $81,600 | $76,500 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $933 | $80,000 | $75,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $643 | $55,296 | $49,308 | $5,988 |
| 2016 | $630 | $54,466 | $48,342 | $6,124 |
| 2015 | $625 | $53,792 | $47,616 | $6,176 |
| 2014 | $621 | $52,998 | $46,684 | $6,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map