3827 26th St Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,492,845 - $1,774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3827 26th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,595,711, approximately $642 per square foot. 3827 26th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1984
Bought by
Schleicher Donald L and Schleicher Edith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1984
Bought by
Schleicher Donald L and Schleicher Edith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1984
Bought by
Schleicher Donald L and Schleicher Edith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
Bought by
Schleicher Donald L and Schleicher Edith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleicher Donald L | $125,000 | -- | |
| Schleicher Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Schleicher Donald L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Schleicher Donald L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $84,119 | $51,700 | $32,419 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $84,119 | $51,700 | $32,419 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $91,502 | $54,082 | $41,105 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $73,753 | $43,903 | $29,850 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $75,876 | $45,167 | $30,709 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $73,044 | $53,053 | $19,991 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $73,044 | $53,053 | $19,991 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $69,516 | $53,424 | $16,092 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $76,854 | $59,063 | $17,791 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $59,859 | $44,337 | $15,522 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $44,704 | $19,741 | $24,963 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $44,704 | $19,741 | $24,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map