NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $457,546 - $546,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Heating Available
  • San Tan Elementary School Rated A
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2015

Cute Home for Rent in Gilbert with 3 Car Garage! Kitchen has matching black appliances with island and breakfast bar. Double doors open up to master bedroom that has separate shower and garden tub along with private access to back patio. Lush carpet in all the bedrooms. Great area and close to the San Tan Freeway!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chad Riggs

Gentry Real Estate License #SA653851000 Listed on: 05/20/2015

Gentry Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Alison Hamlet

AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson License #SA648607000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • San Tan Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • San Tan Ranch Parcel 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/20/15
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-24-066

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2015-05-20

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: PECOS & HIGLEY
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Rental Info H O A Name: San Tan Ranch HOA
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: SAN TAN RANCH PARCEL 7

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1844.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: San Tan Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: San Tan Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7440.0
  • Parcel #: 309-24-066
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 309.00
  • Tax Lot: 66
  • Tax Map Number: 24.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Feehely John C
Current Estimated Value
$519,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,084
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,553

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feehely John C $165,921 Security Title Agency
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $140,109 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Feehely John C $132,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2015 06/13/15 Rented $1,350 -5.3% --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 For Rent $1,425 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,763 $23,329 -- --
2024 $1,887 $22,218 -- --
2023 $1,887 $37,580 $7,510 $30,070
2022 $1,805 $28,530 $5,700 $22,830
2021 $1,852 $26,480 $5,290 $21,190
2020 $1,886 $24,730 $4,940 $19,790
2019 $1,826 $22,100 $4,420 $17,680
2018 $1,761 $21,110 $4,220 $16,890
2017 $1,698 $20,030 $4,000 $16,030
2016 $1,726 $19,010 $3,800 $15,210
2015 $1,506 $18,460 $3,690 $14,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5282827

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-24-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.