3827 S Parnell Ave Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3827 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $690,960, approximately $327 per square foot. 3827 S Parnell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and St Gabriel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Ramundo Angelo P and Ramundo Catherine J
Bought by
Ramundo Angelo P and Ramundo Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Carey Daniel T and Carey Nancy A
Bought by
Carey Daniel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Nugent Senan
Bought by
Salvato Catherine J and Ramundo Angelo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Carey Daniel T and Carey Nancy A
Bought by
Nugent Senan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramundo Angelo P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carey Daniel T | -- | -- | |
| Salvato Catherine J | $163,000 | -- | |
| Nugent Senan | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramundo Angelo P | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Salvato Catherine J | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,061 | $62,000 | $16,350 | $45,650 |
| 2024 | $10,061 | $62,000 | $16,350 | $45,650 |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $51,000 | $13,200 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $9,786 | $51,000 | $13,200 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $9,586 | $51,000 | $13,200 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $8,242 | $40,098 | $13,200 | $26,898 |
| 2019 | $9,008 | $48,266 | $13,200 | $35,066 |
| 2018 | $8,856 | $48,266 | $13,200 | $35,066 |
| 2017 | $7,578 | $38,578 | $10,500 | $28,078 |
| 2016 | $7,489 | $39,886 | $10,500 | $29,386 |
| 2015 | $6,828 | $39,886 | $10,500 | $29,386 |
| 2014 | $6,340 | $36,741 | $9,000 | $27,741 |
| 2013 | $6,204 | $36,741 | $9,000 | $27,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map