38275 Riverview Hills Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $278,864 - $321,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38275 Riverview Hills, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $295,216, approximately $243 per square foot. 38275 Riverview Hills is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $242,800 | $65,400 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $228,600 | $65,400 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $228,600 | $65,400 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $214,500 | $65,400 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $185,400 | $65,400 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $179,700 | $65,400 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $168,400 | $65,400 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $167,000 | $65,400 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map