3828 Macedonia Rd Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $463,656
Studio
--
Bath
3,333
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3828 Macedonia Rd, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $403,885, approximately $121 per square foot. 3828 Macedonia Rd is a home with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Intermediate School, and Batesville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $34,897 | $1,942 | $32,955 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $25,604 | $1,942 | $23,662 |
| 2023 | $723 | $5,543 | $5,543 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map