3828 Olivebranch Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3828 Olivebranch Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $438,886, approximately $349 per square foot. 3828 Olivebranch Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $183,937 | $58,855 | $125,082 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $180,331 | $57,701 | $122,630 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $176,796 | $56,570 | $120,226 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $173,330 | $55,461 | $117,869 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $169,932 | $54,374 | $115,558 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $168,191 | $53,817 | $114,374 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $164,894 | $52,762 | $112,132 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $161,662 | $51,728 | $109,934 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $158,493 | $50,714 | $107,779 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $155,386 | $49,720 | $105,666 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $153,053 | $48,974 | $104,079 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $150,056 | $48,015 | $102,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map