3828 Sunset Heights Rd Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3828 Sunset Heights Rd, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $523,044, approximately $236 per square foot. 3828 Sunset Heights Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Green Tamara and Green David
Bought by
Green Tamara and Green David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Green Tamara
Bought by
Green Tamara and Green David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Tamara | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Green Tamara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Tamara | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $400,196 | $61,465 | $338,731 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $384,658 | $59,079 | $325,579 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $377,117 | $57,921 | $319,196 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $369,724 | $56,786 | $312,938 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $343,000 | $40,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $329,000 | $40,000 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $298,000 | $35,000 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $276,000 | $30,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $265,000 | $30,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $265,000 | $30,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $254,000 | $35,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map