3829 154th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 154th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $942,299, approximately $424 per square foot. 3829 154th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Binh
Bought by
Nguyen Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin
Bought by
Nguyen Binh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Duy and Nguyen Phung
Bought by
Nguyen Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin T
Bought by
Nguyen Duy and Nguyen Phung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Nguyen Phung and Nguyen Duy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,068
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Kevin | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Binh | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Duy | $39,325 | Stewart Title Corp | |
| Nguyen Phung | $311,335 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Phung | $249,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,659 | $854,800 | $550,000 | $304,800 |
| 2025 | $7,220 | $806,900 | $500,000 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $7,220 | $764,100 | $464,000 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $876,200 | $535,000 | $341,200 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $603,700 | $314,000 | $289,700 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $503,500 | $255,000 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $470,300 | $213,000 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $410,000 | $198,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $372,600 | $165,000 | $207,600 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $329,800 | $140,000 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $311,000 | $129,000 | $182,000 |
| 2013 | $3,741 | $250,400 | $100,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map