3908 154th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,081,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 154th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,015,420, approximately $379 per square foot. 3908 154th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Goedde Charles and Goedde Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goedde Charles | $360,060 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $537 | $891,700 | $540,000 | $351,700 |
| 2025 | $542 | $844,100 | $490,000 | $354,100 |
| 2024 | $542 | $800,400 | $454,000 | $346,400 |
| 2023 | $488 | $918,800 | $525,000 | $393,800 |
| 2022 | $610 | $644,300 | $310,000 | $334,300 |
| 2020 | $631 | $537,400 | $250,000 | $287,400 |
| 2019 | $659 | $507,500 | $210,000 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $686 | $440,100 | $195,000 | $245,100 |
| 2017 | $730 | $395,000 | $155,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $762 | $355,500 | $136,000 | $219,500 |
| 2015 | $802 | $337,800 | $127,000 | $210,800 |
| 2013 | $857 | $270,200 | $96,000 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map