3829 Bath Pike Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $244,562 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 Bath Pike, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $303,391, approximately $260 per square foot. 3829 Bath Pike is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Grube Donald F and Grube Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grube Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $320 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2025 | $320 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,600 | $19,300 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map