Estimated Value: $269,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 Calypso Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $307,925, approximately $197 per square foot. 3829 Calypso Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Innovation Construction Inc
Bought by
Ssbbank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Timberland Development Group Inc
Bought by
Innovation Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssbbank | $97,742 | None Available | |
| Innovation Construction Inc | $85,800 | Michigan Title Company | |
| Timberland Development Group | -- | Michigan Title Company | |
| Timberland Development Group Inc | -- | Michigan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Innovation Construction Inc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $153,500 | $23,700 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $13 | $141,000 | $21,300 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $129,600 | $19,300 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $117,700 | $16,900 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | $113,400 | $13,700 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $6,228 | $107,300 | $13,700 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $101,200 | $13,700 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $91,600 | $13,300 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $91,600 | $13,300 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $89,500 | $13,300 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $86,700 | $32,325 | $54,375 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $84,100 | $32,325 | $51,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map