NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $351,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,104 / mo

Highlights

  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 5-minute walk to Sibley Park
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of February 2025

Don't miss your chance to own this charming double bungalow duplex in convenient central Minneapolis location! So many possibilities: rent both units, live in one unit while renting the other, or convert it back to a single residence. Original hardwood floors and beautiful woodwork throughout, including a built-in buffet in the dining room. Full BA features tiled shower and floors. Each unit has its own washer/dryer and water heater. Fenced yard. 3-car garage pad in back. New roof. Less than 2 blocks to Sibley Park. Easy access to Hwys 55 & 35W. Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Lindquist

Imagine Realty Listed on: 01/27/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x122
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 1,565 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Radiator
  • Hot Water Heating System

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Cedar Ave Heights 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • The owner pays for repairs, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1202824220100

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,406

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Income
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: Porch
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1565
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 1565
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Amenities: Built-In Bookcases, Custom Cabinetry, Hardwood Floors, Historic/Period Millwork, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • FamilyRoomRoomFeatures: Main Level
  • Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Historic/Period Millwork, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Wood
  • Neighborhood: 73
  • PatioPorchType: Enclosed, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved Lot
  • Other Parking Spaces: 2
  • Other Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Hot Water, Radiator
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 40x122
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks)
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1202824220100
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4406
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4406

Multi Family

  • TenantPays: Electricity, Gas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Cross Christopher and Cross Jessica Lonie
Bought by
Jessica L Cross Trust and Cross
Current Estimated Value
$316,520

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2025
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Alexandre Kari Linn
Bought by
Cross Christopher and Cross Jessica Lonie
Seller's Agent
Scott Lindquist
Imagine Realty
Buyer's Agent
Scott Graham
Uptown Realty
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.08%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Kamman Craig R and Alexandre Kari Linn
Bought by
Alexandre Kari Linn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Diger Evelyn M
Bought by
Kittleson Richard and Kittleson Kari Alexandre

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jessica L Cross Trust $500 None Listed On Document
Cross Christopher $335,000 Watermark Title
Alexandre Kari Linn -- None Available
Kittleson Richard $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Sold $335,000 +3.1% $214 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,963 $273,000 $95,000 $178,000
2023 $4,406 $276,000 $85,000 $191,000
2022 $4,790 $284,000 $77,000 $207,000
2021 $4,612 $282,000 $47,000 $235,000
2020 $4,748 $282,000 $36,200 $245,800
2019 $4,640 $268,500 $24,100 $244,400
2018 $4,072 $255,500 $24,100 $231,400
2017 $3,729 $199,000 $21,900 $177,100
2016 $3,728 $193,000 $21,900 $171,100
2015 $3,486 $169,000 $21,900 $147,100
2014 -- $151,000 $21,900 $129,100

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6650174

NorthstarMLS

APN: 12-028-24-22-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.