3829 E Munkwitz Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 E Munkwitz Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $260,178, approximately $155 per square foot. 3829 E Munkwitz Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Mayorga Laura X
Bought by
Mayorga Jorge L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Wargolet Irvin S and Wargolet Elizabeth C
Bought by
Mayorga Jorge L and Mayorga Laura X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,912
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Wargolet Irvin S
Bought by
Wargolet Irvin S and Wargolet Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayorga Jorge L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayorga Jorge L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Wargolet Irvin S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayorga Jorge L | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayorga Jorge L | $87,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Wargolet Irvin S | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,091 | $161,600 | $36,700 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $122,000 | $36,700 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $109,400 | $36,700 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $109,400 | $36,700 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $109,400 | $36,700 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $99,500 | $36,700 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $91,700 | $36,700 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $88,200 | $36,700 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $90,000 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $90,000 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map