3833 E Munkwitz Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 E Munkwitz Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $239,156, approximately $178 per square foot. 3833 E Munkwitz Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Ong Non Chai
Bought by
Ong Non Chai and Aie Mon Mon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Papastefan Ann
Bought by
Non Chai Ong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Non Chai | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Non Chai Ong | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Non Chai Ong | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,755 | $167,400 | $36,700 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $126,400 | $36,700 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $113,300 | $36,700 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $113,300 | $36,700 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $113,300 | $36,700 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $103,000 | $36,700 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $94,900 | $36,700 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $90,500 | $36,700 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $92,300 | $36,700 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $92,300 | $36,700 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map