3866 E Munkwitz Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3866 E Munkwitz Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $231,308, approximately $214 per square foot. 3866 E Munkwitz Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Leary Maureen A O and Leary Sterberg Elizabeth O
Bought by
Vazayez Octavio Velazsquez and Velazquez Ana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,952
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Kitzman Jeffrey A and Kitzman Beth E
Bought by
Oleary Patrick T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,520
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Novosad James R and Bader Nancy Novosad
Bought by
Kitzman Jeffrey A and Kitzman Beth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Novosad James R and Novosad Joseph
Bought by
Novosad James R and Bader Nancy Novosad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazayez Octavio Velazsquez | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Oleary Patrick T | $116,900 | -- | |
| Kitzman Jeffrey A | $79,100 | -- | |
| Novosad James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazayez Octavio Velazsquez | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Patrick T | $93,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitzman Jeffrey A | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,301 | $139,400 | $48,600 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $120,500 | $48,600 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $107,100 | $48,600 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $107,100 | $48,600 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $100,800 | $48,600 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $97,500 | $48,600 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $97,500 | $48,600 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $123,300 | $48,600 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $124,900 | $48,600 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $124,900 | $48,600 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map