Seller's Agent in 2013
Jill Higgins
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 266-2054
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,653 - $529,000
UPDATING GALORE! Updated:Wood floors throughout entire 1stflr,new lighting fixtures,Kraftmaid maple kitchen cabinets & quartz counter tops, appliances, all 3 bathroom vanities & tops, ceramic flooring in 2 full baths, finished lower level. Private, serene backyard, backs up to a horse pasture. Columbus taxes w Dublin schools! ALL windows replaced 2012. No maintenance Aztec deck & paver patio. Just installed Oct:Mastr bath:vanity w quartz top, toilet, flooring. GORGEOUS HOME!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2006000518 Listed on: 10/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Faust
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanova Petrov Alexander Alexandrov | $237,000 | Real Living Title Box | |
| Kamei Sawako | $166,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Loesing Tracy J | -- | -- | |
| Loesing Norbert | $146,500 | -- | |
| -- | $108,700 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivanova Petrov Alexander Alexandrov | $189,600 | |
| Closed | Kamei Sawako | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Loesing Norbert | $117,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Sold | $237,000 | -1.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,913 | $130,830 | $42,000 | $88,830 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $130,830 | $42,000 | $88,830 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $130,830 | $42,000 | $88,830 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $101,510 | $25,520 | $75,990 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $101,510 | $25,520 | $75,990 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $101,510 | $25,520 | $75,990 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $85,680 | $21,280 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $85,680 | $21,280 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $85,680 | $21,280 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $5,606 | $77,910 | $14,560 | $63,350 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $77,910 | $14,560 | $63,350 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $77,910 | $14,560 | $63,350 |
| 2013 | $2,730 | $74,200 | $13,860 | $60,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jill Higgins
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 266-2054
11 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Faust
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213037984
APN: 590-199805
Ask me questions while you tour the home.