3861 Mcgrath Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $516,731
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3861 Mcgrath Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $497,683, approximately $185 per square foot. 3861 Mcgrath Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Starks Lisa
Bought by
Klamar Christian James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Webb Julie
Bought by
Starks Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,645
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Billet John E and Billet Michelle A
Bought by
Webb Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Lantis Paul A and Lantis Patricia S
Bought by
Billet John E and Billet Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Lantis Paul A and Lantis Patricia S
Bought by
Lantis Paul A and Lantis Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Bought by
Lantis Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klamar Christian James | $450,000 | Search 2 Close | |
| Starks Lisa K | $153,000 | Attorney | |
| Webb Julie | $144,100 | None Available | |
| Billet John E | $212,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lantis Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Lantis Paul A | $134,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,900 | -- | |
| -- | $105,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starks Lisa K | $147,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Billet John E | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,954 | $148,050 | $42,000 | $106,050 |
| 2024 | $8,954 | $148,050 | $42,000 | $106,050 |
| 2023 | $8,828 | $148,050 | $42,000 | $106,050 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $111,100 | $25,520 | $85,580 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $95,140 | $25,520 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $95,140 | $25,520 | $69,620 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $79,380 | $21,280 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $79,380 | $21,280 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $5,385 | $79,380 | $21,280 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $75,110 | $14,560 | $60,550 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $75,110 | $14,560 | $60,550 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $75,110 | $14,560 | $60,550 |
| 2013 | $2,632 | $71,540 | $13,860 | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map