3829 Shannon St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 Shannon St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $531,465, approximately $230 per square foot. 3829 Shannon St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Bruce Jacqueline
Bought by
Bruce Jacqueline and Rynkiewicz Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,821
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Detzler Eric and Detzler Leah
Bought by
Bruce Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Carnahan William
Bought by
Detzler Eric and Detzler Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,249
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
G & R Building Concepts Inc
Bought by
Carnahan William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,249
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction