Landlord's Agent in 2026
Kathy Xu
Remax Realty Group
(301) 254-3671
18 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $583,000
Spacious & Bright townhome w/detached 2 car garage, fenced in yard, patio & large deck. Entry level w/marble floor, 3rd bedroom, full bath & family room. Wood floors on 2nd & 3rd floor, living room w/fireplaces, 12' ceiling, Gourmet, center island, eat-in granite kitchen! Large newly refinished deck with new decking boards. Two master suites upstairs. Bedroom laundry. Walk to schools, pool, tennis, library, grocery, retail and restaurants! Available for immediate move in.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 921-4500 kathyxxu@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 3019214500 License #579567 Listed on: 03/07/2026
Last Renter's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Chenyan | -- | Icon Title Llc | |
| Chu Chenyan | -- | Icon Title Llc | |
| Ghobrial Tamer | $370,000 | Advantage Title Co | |
| Chu Chenyan | $319,900 | Title One & Escrow Inc | |
| Godbey Matthew B | -- | -- | |
| Godbey Matthew | $380,000 | -- | |
| Godbey Matthew | $380,000 | -- | |
| Sheaffer Brandy J | $308,610 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghobrial Tamer | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godbey Matthew | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godbey Matthew | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Sheaffer Brandy J | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Rented | $3,100 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Rented | $3,000 | +3.4% | -- | |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Off Market | $319,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Sold | $319,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $473,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,338 | $433,200 | $135,000 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $403,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $372,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $342,600 | $115,000 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $336,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $330,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $324,300 | $65,000 | $259,300 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $299,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $285,700 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Kathy Xu
Remax Realty Group
(301) 254-3671
18 in this area
130 Total Sales
d
Tenant's Agent in 2026
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Bayley
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(240) 422-0111
14 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elizabeth Lapham
Samson Properties
(301) 873-0665
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matt Godbey
Samson Properties
(301) 788-9159
15 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2077652
APN: 07-232160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.