$450,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$247 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Better than new! Built in 2024, this beautifully finished home features complete landscaping in the front, side, and backyard, plus a covered patio perfect for outdoor living. The open-concept layout offers a spacious kitchen open to the dining and living areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a large island, pantry, gas range and oven, built-in microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and garbage disposal. This home offers four bedrooms and a convenient laundry room complete with washer and dryer. The primary suite features a walk-in shower, double sinks, and a large walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a three-car garage, ample off-street parking, and owned solar to help keep energy bills low.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Martin

TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #01221154 Listed on: 01/24/2026

TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

Co-Listed By

Fredericka Martin

TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #01229652

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Randle

Josh Barker Real Estate License #02124809

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Built-In Microwave
  • Kitchen Island
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rio Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 048-610-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: None
  • Directions: Hwy 273 to Wyndam Lane. Right on Thea. Home is on the right-No sign
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Microwave: Built-in
  • Misc Amenities Gutters: Full
  • Misc Amenities Landscape: Front / Back
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: sha.1381
  • Co List Office Phone: 530-224-2270
  • Ownership: Seller
  • Subdivision Name: RIO
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Interior Features: High Ceiling, Island, Pantry, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 01-05 Years
  • Misc Amenities Fenced2: Full
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Solid Surface
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Open
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Oversized Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 048-610-006-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.42%
Original Mortgage
$464,850
Outstanding Balance
$464,850
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$18,418

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2024
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca2 Inc
List Price
$452,990
Sold Price
$434,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-3.97%
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.05%
Original Mortgage
$284,990
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $450,000 Placer Title
Grant Deed $435,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $464,850 VA
Previous Owner $284,990 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $450,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $450,000 +3.5% $247 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $434,990 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Price Changed $434,990 -4.0% $238 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 For Sale $452,990 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,777 $434,990 $70,000 $364,990
2024 $1,604 $222,140 $89,140 $133,000
2023 $1,604 $87,393 $87,393 $0
2022 $1,760 $85,680 $85,680 $0

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-311

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 048-610-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.