NOT LISTED FOR SALE

383 Kells Ct E Newark, OH 43055

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $378,757

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2025

Last sale price $347,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,314 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Fireplace
  • Hillview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

Discover this charming newer-build 4-bedroom, 2-bath home at 383 Kells Ct E. Spanning 1,726 sq ft, this residence offers 9' ceilings, a spacious living area perfect for gatherings. The well-appointed kitchen features modern appliances, white cabinets, large seated island and ample storage. Retreat to the comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with an en-suite bath. Enjoy outdoor activities on the concrete patio in the fenced backyard. Situated in a cul-de-sac, this home is close to local amenities and schools. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful property your new home! Schedule your showing today. Floor plan included with photos. See A2A Remarks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Kidwell

e-Merge Real Estate License #2014002274 Listed on: 08/22/2025

e-Merge Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Robert Kidwell

e-Merge Real Estate License #2019006120

Last Buyer's Agent

Dena Webb

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2004003447

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,532

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Association Phone (740) 404-3446
  • Steve Layman HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 096-286194-00.014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,532

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10659
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Conor's Pass
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: None
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Direct Vent
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 206.2
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Discover this charming newer-build 4-bedroom, 2-bath home at 383 Kells Ct E. Spanning 1,726 sq ft, this residence offers 9' ceilings, a spacious living area perfect for gatherings. The well-appointed kitchen features modern appliances, white cabinets, large seated island and ample storage. Retreat to the comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with an en-suite bath. Enjoy outdoor activities on the concrete patio in the fenced backyard. Situated in a cul-de-sac, this home is close to local amenities and schools. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful property your new home! Schedule your showing today. Floor plan included with photos. See A2A Remarks
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Steve Layman
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 740-404-3446
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEWARK CSD 4507 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 096-286194-00.014
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4532.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
List Price
$355,900
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-2.5%
Views
152
Current Estimated Value
$358,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Indiana Llc
Bought by
Lima Lisa Hush and Lima Lucian Santos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,639
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Butternut Development Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Indiana Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glenn Carolyn S $347,000 Northwest Advantage Title
Lima Lisa Hush -- --
D R Horton Indiana Llc $1,455,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lima Lisa Hush $336,639
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $347,000 -2.5% $201 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $355,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,560 $114,630 $23,840 $90,790
2024 $4,532 $114,630 $23,840 $90,790
2023 $4,606 $114,630 $23,840 $90,790
2022 $869 $19,080 $19,080 $0
2021 $50 $1,050 $1,050 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225031853

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 096-286194-00.014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.