NOT LISTED FOR SALE

383 N State St Unit 201 Orem, UT 84057

Suncrest Neighborhood
Studio
-- Bath
5,426 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 383 N State St Unit 201, Orem, UT 84057. 383 N State St Unit 201 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Provo Canyon School - Provo Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Schauers Justin and Schauers Jared
Bought by
383 N State St Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$790,500
Outstanding Balance
$486,102
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Hone Shirl J
Bought by
Schauers Justin and Schauers Jared

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
G F C Investment Co Lc
Bought by
Hone Shirl J and Hone Mei Juch

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Rose Lisa and Clegg Carl B
Bought by
G F C Investment Co Lc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Clegg Carl B
Bought by
Maxwell C Kristina

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
383 N State St Llc -- Equity Title Orem Blvd
Schauers Justin -- Provo Land Title Company
Hone Shirl J -- Provo Land Title Company
G F C Investment Co Lc -- Provo Land Title Company
Maxwell C Kristina -- Old Republic Title Of Utah
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 383 N State St Llc $790,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,882 $1,106,800 $292,200 $814,600
2024 $8,882 $1,086,100 $0 $0
2023 $8,267 $1,086,500 $0 $0
2022 $7,395 $941,600 $242,000 $699,600
2021 $8,004 $849,000 $231,400 $617,600
2020 $8,390 $874,600 $231,300 $643,300
2019 $7,897 $856,000 $211,200 $644,800
2018 $7,719 $799,500 $199,900 $599,600
2017 $7,413 $747,800 $0 $0
2016 $7,133 $663,500 $0 $0
2015 $7,335 $645,300 $0 $0
2014 $7,291 $638,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.