383 Ormsby Ln Petaluma, CA 94954
Estimated Value: $2,066,000 - $2,708,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Ormsby Ln, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $2,413,853, approximately $718 per square foot. 383 Ormsby Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Varela Compton Arthur J and Varela Compton Alma
Bought by
Varela Compton Arthur J and Varela Compton Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,578
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,292,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Sheehan John and Sheehan Joyce
Bought by
Varela Compton Arthur J and Varela Compton Alma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Compton Arthur J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Varela Compton Arthur J | -- | Lsi | |
| Varela Compton Arthur J | $1,249,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varela Compton Arthur J | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,770 | $1,740,995 | $669,075 | $1,071,920 |
| 2024 | $18,920 | $1,706,858 | $655,956 | $1,050,902 |
| 2023 | $18,920 | $1,673,392 | $643,095 | $1,030,297 |
| 2022 | $18,382 | $1,640,582 | $630,486 | $1,010,096 |
| 2021 | $17,943 | $1,608,415 | $618,124 | $990,291 |
| 2020 | $18,071 | $1,591,923 | $611,786 | $980,137 |
| 2019 | $17,642 | $1,560,710 | $599,791 | $960,919 |
| 2018 | $17,255 | $1,530,109 | $588,031 | $942,078 |
| 2017 | $16,634 | $1,500,107 | $576,501 | $923,606 |
| 2016 | $16,106 | $1,470,695 | $565,198 | $905,497 |
| 2015 | $14,899 | $1,374,000 | $528,000 | $846,000 |
| 2014 | $15,008 | $1,374,000 | $528,000 | $846,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map