383 Rival Ln Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $610,934 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,626
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Rival Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $670,467, approximately $87 per square foot. 383 Rival Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $116,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $107,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $107,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $103,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $103,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $98,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $98,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $98,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $98,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,483 | $91,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map