383 W Riverside Dr Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $662,847 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 W Riverside Dr, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $781,712, approximately $415 per square foot. 383 W Riverside Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Meumann Craig Bryan
Bought by
Craig Bryan Meumann Revocable Trust and Meumann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Meumann Craig B and Meumann Leslie L
Bought by
Meumann Craig B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,222
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Crapis Anna J
Bought by
Meumann Craig B and Meumann Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Crapis Ann and Crapis Anthony
Bought by
Crapis Anna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |