3830 Dairy Rd Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3830 Dairy Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $642,414, approximately $318 per square foot. 3830 Dairy Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Tropical Dream Properties Llc
Bought by
Space Coast Discovery Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$586,692
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$55,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Gagliardo John M
Bought by
Tropical Dream Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Frasca Joann and Gagliardo Joann
Bought by
Gagliardo John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Ann Cooke Manning Co
Bought by
Gagliardo John and Gagliardo Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Space Coast Discovery Inc | $800,000 | Atypical Title | |
| Tropical Dream Properties Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Gagliardo John | -- | Attorney | |
| Gagliardo John | $500,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Space Coast Discovery Inc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $475,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $436,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,734 | $418,260 | $290,550 | $127,710 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $383,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $340,110 | $245,850 | $94,260 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $316,140 | $223,500 | $92,640 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $317,930 | $223,500 | $94,430 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $275,620 | $156,450 | $119,170 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $259,690 | $156,450 | $103,240 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $258,360 | $156,450 | $101,910 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $226,680 | $134,100 | $92,580 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $206,080 | $111,750 | $94,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map