1233 Elcon Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Elcon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $441,601, approximately $175 per square foot. 1233 Elcon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Soto Fernando Suarez and Suarez Margarita
Bought by
Montgomery Karen Towles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,048
Interest Rate
5.43%
Estimated Equity
$370,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Karen Towles | $195,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Karen Towles | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $170,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $165,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $161,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $156,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $151,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $134,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $131,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $128,710 | $45,000 | $83,710 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $127,820 | $45,000 | $82,820 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $126,810 | $40,000 | $86,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map