3830 E Turtle Hatch Rd Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,653
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3830 E Turtle Hatch Rd, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $906,597, approximately $160 per square foot. 3830 E Turtle Hatch Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,527 | $164,520 | $13,300 | $151,220 |
| 2024 | $8,199 | $147,270 | $11,400 | $135,870 |
| 2023 | $7,787 | $147,270 | $11,400 | $135,870 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $128,290 | $11,400 | $116,890 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $123,250 | $11,400 | $111,850 |
| 2020 | $6,454 | $113,390 | $11,400 | $101,990 |
| 2019 | $6,275 | $113,390 | $11,400 | $101,990 |
| 2018 | $6,133 | $110,850 | $11,400 | $99,450 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $108,680 | $11,400 | $97,280 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $108,680 | $11,400 | $97,280 |
| 2015 | $5,909 | $108,680 | $11,400 | $97,280 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $98,420 | $11,400 | $87,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map