NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,276 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Home Office
  • Patio
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2015

READY FOR MOVE-IN. PORCELINE TILE THROUGH OUT HOUSE. FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGH-OUT. 2 REMOTE CONTROLS FOR EACH GARAGE DOOR. ALL REPAIRS ALREADY DONE, NO FURTHER REPAIRS NEEDED. LARGE SHED IN BACK, PATIO ALSO FOR THOSE SAUMMER BARBEBUES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Fortune

Greg Henry Properties License #0417318 Listed on: 06/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Inocencio Moncada

Las Lomas Realty Elite License #0446879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,302

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,090 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Utility Room
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,302

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,090 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Meredith Manor
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:084-571-000-0031
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1412.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Living Room, Utility Room

• Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: MADISON HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: LAWSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1302.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2015
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
List Price
$96,000
Current Estimated Value
$211,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$74,841
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,336

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sotelo Daniel $94,261
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Sale $96,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,803 $203,238 $66,775 $136,463
2024 $1,803 $193,706 $56,613 $137,093
2023 $1,803 $204,636 $37,743 $166,893
2022 $3,469 $167,201 $31,936 $135,265
2021 $3,193 $144,612 $31,936 $112,676
2020 $2,707 $119,669 $31,936 $87,733
2019 $2,567 $105,342 $26,130 $79,212
2018 $1,503 $88,731 $17,420 $71,311
2017 $2,130 $81,027 $11,613 $69,414
2016 $2,071 $78,783 $11,613 $67,170
2015 $1,253 $73,893 $11,613 $62,280
2014 $1,253 $48,748 $11,613 $37,135
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 77609666

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0845710000031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.