3831 Avocado St Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,000 - $1,649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3831 Avocado St, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,564,139, approximately $751 per square foot. 3831 Avocado St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Vilma Elizabeth and Thompson Vilma
Bought by
Thompson Vilma Elizabeth and Vilma Elizabeth Thompson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Nancy Willis
Bought by
Thompson Stephen and Thompson Vilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,841
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,521,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Nancy Willis and Kennifer Nancy Kennifer
Bought by
Willis Nancy Kennifer and Nancy Kennifer Willis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Willis Nancy Kennifer
Bought by
Willis Charles B and Willis Nancy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Willis Charles B
Bought by
Willis Nancy Kennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Vilma Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Stephen | $276,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Willis Nancy Kennifer | -- | -- | |
| Willis Nancy K | -- | -- | |
| Willis Charles B | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Willis Nancy Kennifer | -- | Benefit Land Title Co | |
| Willis Nancy Kennifer | -- | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Stephen | $262,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Nancy Kennifer | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $440,695 | $260,649 | $180,046 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $432,054 | $255,538 | $176,516 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $423,583 | $250,528 | $173,055 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $415,278 | $245,616 | $169,662 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $407,136 | $240,800 | $166,336 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $402,962 | $238,331 | $164,631 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $395,061 | $233,658 | $161,403 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $387,315 | $229,076 | $158,239 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $379,721 | $224,584 | $155,137 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $372,276 | $220,180 | $152,096 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $366,685 | $216,873 | $149,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,503 | $212,625 | $146,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map