Seller's Agent in 2023
Graciela Lozano
KeysLifestyle Real Estate (KW)
(305) 744-6388
10 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,345,000 - $2,189,000
Own your own resort in Paradise here in the beautiful Key West Florida. Turn key 4/4 with guest cottages around the pool and tiki bar with outdoor kitchen. It comes fully furnished.Two private cottages fully equipped plus 2 bedroom, 2 baths main house with Viking and Bosch appliances, covered parking and total of 4 off street parking spaces.Large double lot. Request video with drone anytime.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KeysLifestyle Real Estate (KW) License #BK3346838 Listed on: 12/09/2022
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scappaticci Natalino John | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Long Gregory W | $875,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lobster Properties Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lobster Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Swenson Jeffrey Floyd | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore James | $501,000 | Landsafe Title Of Fl Inc | |
| Berman Meryl W | $1,040,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lockwood Pamela | $350,000 | -- | |
| N B D Mtg Co | -- | -- | |
| Lobster Properties Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lobster Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scappaticci Natalino John | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobster Properties Llc | $656,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobster Properties Llc | $656,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Berman Meryl W | $832,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockwood Pamela | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockwood Pamela | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | N B D Mtg Co | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Berman Meryl W | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Long Gregory W | $656,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Sold | $2,000,000 | 0.0% | $820 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Price Changed | $2,000,000 | -20.0% | $820 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Price Changed | $2,500,000 | +25.0% | $1,025 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $2,000,000 | +128.6% | $820 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Sold | $875,000 | -23.9% | $428 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $562 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,425 | $1,450,619 | $556,318 | $894,301 |
| 2024 | $8,789 | $1,491,948 | $610,264 | $881,684 |
| 2023 | $8,789 | $1,294,789 | $613,636 | $681,153 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $912,439 | $478,771 | $433,668 |
| 2021 | $6,482 | $691,393 | $310,190 | $381,203 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $703,527 | $316,933 | $386,594 |
| 2019 | $6,667 | $708,915 | $316,933 | $391,982 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $666,044 | $322,178 | $343,866 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $456,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $531,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $428,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $390,122 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Graciela Lozano
KeysLifestyle Real Estate (KW)
(305) 744-6388
10 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Darren Smith
LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
(646) 258-3039
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Terri Spottswood
Truman & Co. (KW)
(305) 587-3407
35 in this area
234 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
John Spottswood
Truman & Co. (KW)
(305) 395-2360
33 in this area
205 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Vic Musmanno
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
(305) 304-2623
18 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 603379
APN: 00054130-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.