3831 Dunn Ave Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3831 Dunn Ave, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $219,177, approximately $253 per square foot. 3831 Dunn Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Milby Zebedee
Bought by
Milby Patricia L King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milby Patricia L King | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $199,519 | $104,895 | $94,624 |
| 2024 | $547 | $39,222 | $28,372 | $10,850 |
| 2023 | $514 | $39,222 | $28,372 | $10,850 |
| 2022 | $502 | $39,222 | $28,372 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $500 | $39,222 | $28,372 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $488 | $39,222 | $28,372 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $109,079 | $28,372 | $80,707 |
| 2018 | $430 | $31,706 | $25,220 | $6,486 |
| 2017 | $427 | $31,706 | $25,220 | $6,486 |
| 2016 | $413 | $31,706 | $25,220 | $6,486 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $74,862 | $21,547 | $53,315 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $74,862 | $21,547 | $53,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map